?

Log in

No account? Create an account
EAT ME UP [entries|friends|calendar]
_eatmeup

HOME
INFO
FRIENDS
CALENDAR
ADD ME





The Mods
Alexis

lushx_

Creator/Moderator

E M A I L

A I M

Emmy


ratherbewrong

Moderator

A I M

E M A I L


Amber

dans_selskap

Moderator

A I M

E M A I L


Melissa

numbthemadness

Moderator

E M A I L





The Accepted

atomic0423

abeautifulfall

bjschaefer

carryme12589

_certaintragedy

cozytears


can_u_shutup

dra_dra_drama

dandi_lion

dead_end_scene

___decapitate

dans_selskap mod

east_side_beat

electricicecube

______execution

____eleven

firefly_rock

glew


harrasstheugly>


imsoyattayatta

iminaparkinglot

kane5187

lushx_ mod
letitbleedaway

lechapstik

lovexscene

___murderous

mypinktshirt

maryforce

moderningenuity

numbthemadnessmod

poisondparadise

pinqlady

phar_cyde>

ratherbewrong mod

sixes_sevens

steviehayes

snakey_jake

sewnupheart

sick_vicious

_shame_

thecooler>

tightropegtr

thejbjourney

thetank1986

unlessihadto

vanity_s_creeam

whatsurflava

wow__

xneverxbetterx

xfall_back_down

xhello_love

youthwelost




Over and Over
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with him
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause it’s on in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it yeah I can’t shake it
Nooo
I can’t wait to see you
Want to see if you still got that look in your eyes
That one you had for me before we said our goodbyes
And it’s a shame that we got to spend our time
Being mad about the same things
Over and over again
About the same things
Over and over again
Ohh
But I think she’s leaving
Ooh man she’s leaving
I don’t know what else to do
(I Can’t go on not loving you)
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with him
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its on in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again yeah
And I can’t take it yeah I can’t shake it
Nooo
I remember the day you left
I remember the last breath you took right in front of me
When you said that u would leave
I was too damn stubborn to try to stop you or say anything
But I see clearly now
and this chose I made keep playing in my head
Over and over again
Playing my head
Over and over again
Ohh
I think she’s leaving
Ooh man she’s leaving
I don’t know what else to do
(I Can’t go on not loving you)
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with him
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its on in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it I can’t shake it
Nooo
(Now that I’ve realizes that I’m going down
From all this pain you’ve put me through
Every time I close my eyes I like it ?
I can’t go on not loving you)
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with him
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its on in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it I can’t shake it
Nooo
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with him
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its on in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it I can’t shake it
Nooo
Over and Over again
Over and Over again
Cause it’s all in my head
-Nelly(feat. Tim McGraw)



[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

the_nightclub [Monday,
September 25th, 2006]

orange_happines

the_nightclub

REALLY EASY APP.
No more Auto-Accepts, you're hot or you're NOT!
APPLY NOW!!!

ONLY 50 SPOTS IN THE WHOLE COMMUNITY SO APPLY NOW!
Yummy?

[Monday,
August 21st, 2006]

harlequin_carey
Yummy?

[Wednesday,
June 21st, 2006]

nikkiikkin
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comFun membersImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comAwesome treasure huntsImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comCool themesImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comJoin today!Image hosted by Photobucket.com
___ohhhhrad
Yummy?

Go join.. [Wednesday,
June 21st, 2006]

suicidekills_x

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comFun membersImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comAwesome treasure huntsImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comCool themesImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comJoin today!Image hosted by Photobucket.com
___ohhhhrad
Yummy?

Application. [Friday,
July 22nd, 2005]

romantic_fuckup
[ mood | creative ]

Pick MeCollapse )

4 |Yummy?

stamped // NEW LJ NAME!! [Sunday,
July 10th, 2005]

brendur
[ mood | dorky ]

i was imsoyattayatta.
AND!
i like friends so add me and comment<33.

yeahhhhhhhhhhhhCollapse )

Yummy?

[Sunday,
July 3rd, 2005]
numbthemadness
guys, this community obviously isn't doing well. no one cares about it anymore.
i'm out. it was nice while it lasted.
Yummy?

? [Sunday,
July 3rd, 2005]
mandie7213
I only have two votes... am I going to be accepted or not?
Yummy?

new [Friday,
July 1st, 2005]

murderrr_scene

dun dun dunCollapse )

Yummy?

Stamped//New pictures [Wednesday,
June 29th, 2005]

_cutstgravdigr_
[ mood | sick ]

new pictures!Collapse )

2 |Yummy?

[Sunday,
June 26th, 2005]

_cutstgravdigr_
[ mood | hot ]

I was just wondering if I was accepted or not.

2 |Yummy?

- Application - [Saturday,
June 25th, 2005]
mandie7213
[ mood | accomplished ]

Here I amCollapse )

2 |Yummy?

[Friday,
June 24th, 2005]

murderrr_scene

b4ng

 

1 |Yummy?

*Application* [Tuesday,
June 21st, 2005]

_x__my__heart_
[ mood | bored ]

”AmCollapse )

4 |Yummy?

stamped / bored. [Sunday,
June 19th, 2005]
imsoyattayatta
[ mood | thirsty ]

blahoisjhdaflk;asjhdlkfCollapse )

1 |Yummy?

mod post // Wowzah [Thursday,
June 16th, 2005]

lushx_
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Woo woo to new apps. Lets Get promotin guys! not even that. Lets just get active! I need to stamp some people. (old apps) or if another mod wants too since im working till 9 tonight :(


Anyways yeah.

shameless promotionCollapse )
Yummy?

Application [Wednesday,
June 15th, 2005]

_cutstgravdigr_
[ mood | bored ]


App. <3Collapse )

12 |Yummy?

[Tuesday,
May 31st, 2005]

lushx_
[ mood | excited ]

we now have a sister community

__p0rn_st4rs___

check it out. I hope they do the same (gettin some cross promo done)

lets livin things up.

3 |Yummy?

application; [Friday,
April 22nd, 2005]
girl____afraid
[ mood | geeky ]

cicatriz espCollapse )

5 |Yummy?

It's Not Hard. [Sunday,
April 17th, 2005]
comfortable_luv
applicationCollapse )
7 |Yummy?

stamped//i HATE lj sometimes sdajfkls;dfjadskjf [Saturday,
April 16th, 2005]
imsoyattayatta
[ mood | aggravated ]

asl;dkjfh;dslfkl;adsjfkl;jadslf!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

asdflasjdfklashdfksajhdfCollapse )

2 |Yummy?

Application. [Saturday,
April 16th, 2005]

electriicbaby
click.Collapse )
8 |Yummy?

Mod Post [Thursday,
April 14th, 2005]

lushx_
You know what annoys me? when people apply and delete their apps just cuz theyre ugly.


hahaha.


HEY EVERYONE WE DO HAVE A CONTEST THIS MONTH >:O

http://www.livejournal.com/community/_eatmeup/96894.html



GO DAMMIT GO
(((((ANGER))))))


haha <3
Yummy?

Application [Tuesday,
April 5th, 2005]

l3eatrice
[ mood | chipper ]

applicationCollapse )

9 |Yummy?

bathing suit shopping! [Tuesday,
April 5th, 2005]

ninejay
i got a new bathing suit today! and it it SO adorable!

Read more...Collapse )
4 |Yummy?

app* [Sunday,
April 3rd, 2005]

whatsurflava
[ mood | anxious ]

and another oneCollapse )

12 |Yummy?

application [Saturday,
April 2nd, 2005]

_mignon_
applicationCollapse )
6 |Yummy?

application, yo'. [Tuesday,
March 29th, 2005]

__blueparade
[ mood | amused ]

old world underground, where are you now?Collapse )

5 |Yummy?

picture! [Sunday,
March 27th, 2005]

ninejay
hey guys, heard this comm. was dying, thought i would post the most recent picture of myself, taken last night while i oculdnt sleep...

Yours TrulyCollapse )
Yummy?

CONTEST!!!!!! / MOD POST [Sunday,
March 27th, 2005]

murderrr_scene
ok this community is dying so im going to spice things up a bit.

THIS MONTHS CONTEST IS ....

a picture made in MS PAINT!!!

make them creative

<3 Amber
2 |Yummy?

[Tuesday,
February 22nd, 2005]
dans_selskap
i am currently looking for a mod to make layouts.
if your interested fill out the application in omgz_layoutz
or instant message me laisserdemosh

amber
5 |Yummy?

stamped [Sunday,
February 20th, 2005]

pinqlady
[ mood | calm ]

I haven't updated anything in a while so here are some pics of myself because I got bored tonight.

I just got bored, don't hate meCollapse )

Yummy?

[Thursday,
February 17th, 2005]

ninejay
applicationCollapse )
10 |Yummy?

[Saturday,
February 5th, 2005]
dans_selskap
NEW LAYOUT WHAT DO YOU THINK???
7 |Yummy?

[Saturday,
February 5th, 2005]
dans_selskap
ok im making a layout for the community.
since alexis is the theme i will make something with her in it
so be prepared!!

<3

edit!!
since i cant get any pics of alexis
i will do a theme on eatmeup

so be done soon
Yummy?

mod post dudes. [Saturday,
February 5th, 2005]
numbthemadness
OKAY GUYS-

i just spent the past few hours fixing up the userinfo and i rewrote the application. check it all out and let me know what you think. i also started promoting AND YOU ALL NEED TO DO THE SAME.

oh. AND read the rules. i re-did some of those too. :)

PROMOTE PLEASEEEE.
2 |Yummy?

Application [Wednesday,
February 2nd, 2005]

ad_neauseum
[ mood | chipper ]

All I got on me is only 20 bucks and my prideCollapse )

13 |Yummy?

Application [Monday,
January 31st, 2005]

abercromb_fitch
y.u.m.m.y.???Collapse )
11 |Yummy?

Application [Monday,
January 31st, 2005]
sneeoosh
Sunbeam, stop tugging me..Collapse )
8 |Yummy?

[Monday,
January 31st, 2005]
dans_selskap

i made a layout community for requests and free user layouts to be taken.


you must credit though.


 


omgz_layoutz


 

Yummy?

dissapointment at the taco bell! [Tuesday,
January 25th, 2005]

east_side_beat
so i was thinkin about life in general...and relised i was a miserable sack of shit:

blahhhhCollapse )
6 |Yummy?

leaving... [Monday,
January 24th, 2005]

briggles1433
Well it just seems that I'm in too many dead communities.
And I don't have time for them as it is. So I'm leaveing the majority of them.
It's been fun but it's time I go. teehee. I'll miss you!!!
Add me.

something to remember me by...Collapse )
2 |Yummy?

[Monday,
January 24th, 2005]

_shame_
[ mood | blank ]


Leaving, sorry. =/ You guy's are really great though.
you! Add me if you like. =)
1 |Yummy?

mod [Sunday,
January 16th, 2005]

lushx_
theres still a contest this month guys! cmooon! I'm doing my part to make this active now its your turn!
Yummy?

[Sunday,
January 16th, 2005]

rubberbandradio
MY NEW ELJAE USER NAME IS NOW...


vanity_s_creeam



YOUUU KNOOOWWWW

add me if I have already added you.

otherwise.

DON'TTTT
Yummy?

[Tuesday,
January 11th, 2005]

rubberbandradio
As I slowly fall apartCollapse )
2 |Yummy?

Contest [Sunday,
January 9th, 2005]

lushx_
[ mood | ditzy ]



This month's contest will be a picture of you and your favorite xmas/chanukah/etc. present!!!

!!!!Remember!!!!
Comment to this entry with your picture (ONE PICTURE) and a link to the community you promoted us to. <3
4 |Yummy?

stamped // holiday pictures [Friday,
January 7th, 2005]

sick_vicious
[ mood | bouncy ]

I went to San Francisco and Hawaii and these are a few pics of me from the trip

you know you want itCollapse )

1 |Yummy?

mod post. [Sunday,
January 2nd, 2005]

lushx_
Ok everyone _eatmeup has got a slightly new look and since I can't figure out who or what was the last contest winner....it's me. Your favorite person!
(haha don't worry it'll change soon enough)


....but for now were gonna have a new begining to bring in the new year with new members and contests!


can I hear a yaaaaay?


Anyways, my new years resolution is to get this place hoppin again.
So please, yell at me alot if I start slacking.


Update tomorrow when I figure out what the next contest will be....ideas will help.

<3Lex
4 |Yummy?

[Sunday,
January 2nd, 2005]

ug

____eleven


New journal! How exciting.


If you want to be my friend comment on it.


 


i...hate text onlyCollapse )

4 |Yummy?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]