________________A LIST ICONS @ LIVEJOURNAL.COM A-List Icons
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A-List Icons [entries|friends|calendar]
A List Icons

info&rules
join
owner's journal
members
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Jul 2005|09:55am]

clfrnahreicme

If you are listed below that means that you are not crediting icons. I will give you till I get back from vacation on August 8th to credit. If you don't then you will be booted from the community.

1dr_wut_ur_doin ______graffiti ___mkaayy ___rawr__x3 __barelylegal __glassxtears _betty_ _crushme__baby </span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>

_knockout_ _myimm0rtal_ /> black_n_green blondie_2002 bubblybrittany cgbswmj95857 </span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>

coloryour_world dispatch_love dorks_rock56 dream_baybe imb6189 jellyxbeans kissme_x_inrain lovemusicbaby</span></span></span></span></span></span></span>

mzloveya hussy passthatjuicyyy SO CREDIT!</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>

12 (READ) COMMENT?

[20 Jul 2005|09:45am]

clfrnahreicme
Taking icon requests. You tell me what you want. Please include a picture if you want one, I don't want to go find it for you. And be descriptive of what you want.
8 (READ) COMMENT?

[09 Jul 2005|10:29am]

clfrnahreicme
[ mood | I miss Chad♥ ]

I'm so sorry you guys. I lost my programs to make icons when my computer crashed and I havn't been making good icons at all lately. I was just wondering: Does anyone even look here anymore? Our any other icon makers working on batches for here? I will delete this community if we don't have at least 15 active members.

1 (READ) COMMENT?

icons [19 Jun 2005|03:32pm]

abcd_wasabi
[ mood | crappy ]

N O T - S O - R A N D O M F E M A L E S
Alicia Keys, Gwen Stefani, MKA Olsen, Paris Hilton

.comment and credit
.do not hotlink, edit, redistribute
.love it forever and a day ♥

Teasers:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Wicked Style

2 (READ) COMMENT?

Nicky & Kiera Icons [22 May 2005|12:36pm]

abcd_wasabi
[ mood | sad ]

.Comment with the ones you're taking
.Credit by putting abcd_icons in keywords
.Do not redristribute
.Do not edit
.Hotlinking is a sin

Teasers:
2 hilton

Over here!

1 (READ) COMMENT?

[15 May 2005|04:52pm]

clfrnahreicme
Everyone reading this needs to comment. Ask me something random. I will most certainly answer. This is just so you can all get to know your mod better. <3 caitlin
5 (READ) COMMENT?

[15 May 2005|03:18pm]

clfrnahreicme
Hey y'all! I am not dead. I am working on a variety of icons for you all right now. Hopefully I will have it up within the next few days. I also am working on a list of people in this community who are not crediting. I want all of you to check yours, because about half of you aren't crediting!!! I will be posting the list, and then I will give you a few days to credit until you are banned. Just giving you all an update to let you know I didn't forget about this community!
COMMENT?

[16 Apr 2005|07:31am]

clfrnahreicme
Hey you all! Hope your weekend is going great! Just a quick survey: If you could please leave the names of a few celebrities in a comment that you would like to see more off that would be great~caitlin
4 (READ) COMMENT?

[14 Apr 2005|07:05pm]

clfrnahreicme
Just a little something I thought you might enjoy. I will take song requests, but it will definitly take time. Please if you are requesting a song, make it a radio type song that I probably know..it will make it easier. And sorry that this hasn't been really celebrity icons. But I guess music is kinda like I dunno. LOL. Tell me if you don't like this community the way I have been doing it. Now here it is: she will be lovedCollapse )
3 (READ) COMMENT?

[12 Apr 2005|06:34pm]

clfrnahreicme
 like this style icon? leave your name and i will make you one! <3 caitlin
15 (READ) COMMENT?

[12 Apr 2005|06:29pm]

clfrnahreicme
Hello. I am Caitlin. Your new mod! We are going to keep this community running the same way, just with a different mod. So if you need anything leave a comment and I will get back to you. Keep making those icons and don't forget to credit!
3 (READ) COMMENT?

[11 Apr 2005|10:37am]

_richkiid
Includes:
- 7 LotR
- 1 Star Wars
- 11 Harry Potter

Teasers:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com .Image hosted by Photobucket.com

the rest: HERE
COMMENT?

[19 Feb 2005|07:44am]

maaac17
pick up'sCollapse )
4 (READ) COMMENT?

[31 Jan 2005|10:50am]

maaac17
[ mood | crazy ]

Hello, folks :D I'm a new maker in this community. Hope you like the icons :D

RULES
01. Comment on which one/s you'll take
02. Credit to maaac17
03. Take the icon/s you want and love 'em foreverr :)

12 icons:
the iconsCollapse )

4 (READ) COMMENT?

Members Only [17 Jan 2030|01:25am]

sea_deep
[ mood | accomplished ]

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
Welcome to A-List Icons!


I'm looking for a few icon-makers & affiliates. E-mail sea_deep

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Link Us
Are you A-List?




18 (READ) COMMENT?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]