?

Log in

the Lollypop !! [entries|friends|calendar]
Candy Giiirrrll

[ website | members page ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i'll take you to the candy shop [03 Aug 2005|08:26pm]
robotlove___
App-lick-ay-shunCollapse )
1 , take a lick

[14 May 2005|12:20pm]

so_confuzd
i am very sorry, but i just do not have time to be active in all my communites i am leaving a good majority of them. once again i am sorry, its just not fair to all of you that i am not active. this is a wonderful community and there are soo many nice and beautiful people here. thank you for being very accepting.

add me as a LJ friend if you want.

<333
Amanda
take a lick

leaving :( [09 May 2005|05:04pm]

l0veme4me_
[ mood | sleepy ]

sry girlies but im gonna have to leave...i just dont have enough time to keep up with a community.

it was fun...thanx ♥

take a lick

stamped//leaving [21 Apr 2005|09:29pm]

joyful_xo
sorry girls but why stay in this community when this is the 3rd entry in a row that i have made and its dead?
it was nice while it lasted.
all y'all apply to _rarebeauty. its the best community eva!<33
take a lick

stamped//?!?! [21 Apr 2005|06:37pm]

joyful_xo
okay this community sucks. it's so inactive! ahhh.
1 , take a lick

stamped//pictures from florida ahhh!!/x-posted [16 Apr 2005|01:55am]

joyful_xo
[ mood | tired ]

Once Upon A Time...


An Escape From Reality...*Collapse )


                                                                                                           And we lived happily ever after...


 

5 , take a lick

stapmed// [12 Apr 2005|08:47pm]

smile__for__me
Sorry. I wasn't sure if I was allowed to do this, so delete it if I wasn't.
clickCollapse )
take a lick

Stamped // Leaving [07 Apr 2005|11:44am]

sweet_pea089
[ mood | creative ]

I'm sorry, I'm going to have to leave. I have limited free time now and it's just not fair to be in here and not be active. Thanks to everyone who voted me in! I might reapply later. <3

Add me if you want.

take a lick

MOD//promo contest [30 Mar 2005|07:43pm]

preppy_queen
Aight guys, i think this community needs a bit more than a theme to stay active, SO with that in mind, I've decided for us to do a *!Promotional Contest!* Aight..

Here Goes...!Collapse )
1 , take a lick

stamped//leaving for florida!! [30 Mar 2005|05:32pm]

joyful_xo
leaving for florida with my friends! so stoked but im gonna be inactive. ill update when i get back!! see yaaa<33
1 , take a lick

[27 Mar 2005|06:47pm]
xo_chewy_ox
Hello! Well im sad to say im leaving this community. I love it, but im in too many and i wanna focus on mine _true_beauties check it out.. well fare well!

i might re-apply at a later date!

Good luck with this community!!
2 , take a lick

Stamped//Theme [27 Mar 2005|11:17am]
__di0r_gal0re__
[ mood | Oh Yeahh... ]

My Favorite ThingsCollapse )

Enjoy ♥

5 , take a lick

stamped//theme [26 Mar 2005|10:20pm]

katie_16

favorite things!Collapse )

9 , take a lick

stamped//pictures!! [24 Mar 2005|12:04pm]

joyful_xo
lots of pictures!! partay!!Collapse )
sorry there were so many, but comment if you like!! btw, i'm going to be going away this weekend so happy easter everybody!!<33
6 , take a lick

Stamped [22 Mar 2005|11:25pm]
boy_watch
[ mood | happy ]

These are a few of my favorite thingsCollapse )

9 , take a lick

New Theme [22 Mar 2005|04:00pm]

orlandoluver69
[ mood | content ]

FavoriteThings~!Collapse )

10 , take a lick

i;ll take you to the candy shop [21 Mar 2005|05:18pm]
_____0ops
[ mood | cranky ]

app-lick-ay-shunCollapse )

19 , take a lick

MOD//tHeMee [22 Mar 2005|09:58am]

preppy_queen
Hey guys, well first let me just tell you that lately I haven't had much time on the comuter, and this whole week is gonna be kind of busy, and I'm not gonna have time to take all these pics and get em on ym comp, and put em in photobucket, but just for fun and to be a good MOD and participate, I already have a pic of my ULTIMATE favorite THING. lol, sorry guys...

When the dog bites, when the bee stings, when I'm feeling sad. I simply remember my favorite THING and then I don't feeeel...soooo bad!Collapse )
6 , take a lick

MOD//new theme [21 Mar 2005|05:11pm]

shineon_diamond
so the new theme is ::drum roll::

favorite items!!!!1

go around your room/house/store where ever!! and just take pictures of your favorite things
cats, dogs, clothes, shoes, makeup items, jewelry, people
you're allowed to take pictures off the internet and use them
ie: a picture of paris hilton, lindsay lohan, whomever your teeny hearts(not an insult) desire!

just...lets have fun with this one.
the other theme kinda fizzled after like...2 days.

GET TO TAKIN PICTURES!!! ;)

!erin
take a lick

Stamped//Pic =) [21 Mar 2005|02:17pm]

l0veme4me_
[ mood | happy ]

heyy gilies...just got a new dress for easter so i figured i'd show u guys...tell me what u think =) <33Collapse )

10 , take a lick

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]