?

Log in

__HARDCOREXLOVE [entries|friends|calendar]
We're hardcore & we love it.

[ website | Theraputics ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[19 Jul 2006|09:25am]

amandaisnothxc


Start bidding!
If you have any questions, email me at: amandaisnotHXC@yahoo.com

Thanks!
Happy bidding!
Bite my fist

[07 Jan 2006|07:11pm]

swim_backwards
Any Fall Out Boy fans?

Well you can now buy this book written by a very good friend of the band

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Go to askheychris.com for more details about the book, and who Christopher Gutierrez(more commonly known as "HeyChris") is and why he's important, if you don't already know.

If you’d like to do me a huge favor (You really have NO clue how much this would help me out) You can post this same banner in your journal or on your myspace profile. If you do that, make sure the journal is a public entry, and send me the link to it. I need to know where it is.
Bite my fist

[13 Sep 2005|03:10pm]

xaigard
I’m not supposed to be here
3 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[24 Jul 2005|06:22pm]

caleighgreen
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Bite my fist

OMG NEW POST! (My attempt to save the community) ..stamped [06 Jul 2005|07:46pm]

singmeanything_
I got a new hair cut. And a craving for eating a hot dog on a pile of my sister's dirty clothes.

Bite my fist

Hilarious! [10 Jun 2005|12:30pm]

dancin_nancie
lol...i just found this on my friends away message...and i urge EVERYONE to listen to it....

Its Vin Diesel...talking about something amazing

http://www.rpgmp3.com/modules.php?name=Downloads&d_op=getit&lid=17
Bite my fist

Mod!!!!!! [26 Apr 2005|08:34pm]

___reminiscing

This shit's dead.
Try and get some new members. Please.

Join these communities too!!
_______supugly = Join right now. If you're a member from this community you are auto accpeted. If you join, put "Hardcore Love Bitch!" in the subject of your first post. If you want to fill out an application for the hell of it, then put "Hardcore Love Bitch!" as the el-jay cut. This one needs members the most!

xknock_me_up = Sex community. If you have sex, want tips, have questions, anything related to sex, JOIN! There is no application. We need to be more active!

loveyoubitch__ = a bitch rating community. Members from this community are auto accepted. Please Join. This one needs members the most!

I hope some people join! I mean, why wouldn't you?! You don't have to fill out an application, you're auto accepted. They are fun! All kids of stuff. Join at least one!

Remember how fun __hardcorexlove used to be when it was active? Lets start those up again.
But in the other communities.
Cause this one sucks.

K, go join them. right now.
Ily. bye.

3 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[15 Apr 2005|06:57pm]

emochika07
hey all i got a new lj:

emeraldxlove

add me if you want <3
Bite my fist

[13 Apr 2005|08:04pm]

x_iwishiwasyou
[ mood | amused ]

Hello.
Dont mean to spam but if you have myspace could you please add this band:

http://www.myspace.com/yrmothersacunt

They are a complete piss take band and hopefully they will have some music up soon so you can all jam to it.
Thankyou.

1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[07 Apr 2005|09:07pm]

emochika07
kettle friesCollapse )
Bite my fist

[02 Apr 2005|04:34pm]

chelsearar
I'm not active so I'm gone.
sorry.
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[02 Apr 2005|02:36pm]
wonderous_dream
alright. i'm sorry for being so inactive.
i was accepted a long time ago, but..idk.
i've been grounded alot & whatnot. up untill recently, & i don't want to leavee, cos i love madisonn. so i'm going to try & update as much as possible now.

anywayss, i got a myspace. & anyone that wants to is free to add me & i'll add back. <3
also, my community(emo_expression ) needs more members.
anyone that's accepted in this commnuity, will be automattically accepted there.
& anyone can post whatever they want in thurr.


i hope i can still be considered a member here even if i've been an asshole that never updates.

lovee<3.
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

Leave [02 Apr 2005|10:12am]

take_me_now__
Im leaving...i jus dont have time anymore, im not active and thats not fair.
Sorry. Thanx

Bye
Bite my fist

[30 Mar 2005|07:34pm]

__overated

hxc_yer_mom

it's safe.
join now.
peace out.
Bite my fist

[30 Mar 2005|08:30am]

take_me_now__
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Bite my fist

stamped/inactivity [26 Mar 2005|05:46am]

fallenfairytale
i'm going to stay with my boyfriend in texas for a week.
i'll be back next sunday. <3
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[25 Mar 2005|04:42pm]

___reminiscing
Bite my fist

[24 Mar 2005|08:39pm]

emochika07
promo...joinCollapse )
Bite my fist

promotion [24 Mar 2005|10:59pm]

__overated

hxc_yer_mom

PLEASE JOIN
it's brand new
if you got in here you'll get in there.
Bite my fist

[23 Mar 2005|12:54pm]

emochika07
camera whorenessCollapse )
3 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[21 Mar 2005|03:58pm]

xblink_182s_tom

waddduppp dawgs. yeah for all the people that wanted too start that community me and ___________sick were talking and she brought up. 

hard XfuckingX core

comment and say if you like it or not, and if you don't thenn um think up something else. k? k.

 

11 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

:( [21 Mar 2005|11:19am]

emochika07
i'm trying to make amends to those who i've hurt...is that wrong?
why am i alienated?
i didn't mean to hurt you, but i had reason: to protect you
i'm just trying to do what's right...maybe you should do the same and find it in your heart to forgive me...please
i'm oh so sorry
don't let me have to fall on my knees to beg for your forgiveness, even i know i'm not that guilty for repentance of my wrongs...kiss the ground i walked on to get here to apologize, becasue what you're doing to me is far worse than how i've lied to you...and it was only that 1 time, for your safety...
you're not worth the bloodshed from my veins
the tears from my eyes
or the sweat upon my brow
but i will not give up until you give up your burden of hate and despise...
love me again
i'm just trying to make amends
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

stamped yo! [20 Mar 2005|07:43pm]

dancin_nancie
tune into www.darksideofthelake.com

Good stuff

(and the DJ, Metagengoad, is gorgeous *wink* hehe)



Bite my fist

[20 Mar 2005|06:25pm]

___reminiscing
crack whoreeeeeCollapse )
2 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[20 Mar 2005|12:42pm]

take_me_now__
Hey guys its jus_hold_me
I got new user name.
Bite my fist

[18 Mar 2005|04:15pm]

___reminiscing

promote & stuff.
we have to make this community active again.

lets try to promote to at least five people a day, as often as possible.
Promote as much as you like, but lets try five a day?
Deal? Deal!

Bite my fist

pics from the show [16 Mar 2005|07:50pm]

emochika07
adam's on the keyboard and the brick red guitarCollapse )
2 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[15 Mar 2005|09:41pm]

emochika07
omg sunday was awesome! adam's band Team Todd played at trees and they were awesome! adam looked so cute up there, on keybaord and then switched to guitar...i wish he would've sang a song. but then me, may, steph, matt, evan and katie went to go get pizza and adam's mom thought i was lost or something so every1 else was freaking out b/c they couldn't find me (and fyi i have NO cell phone and i need 1) but then we left the pizza place at 10 minutes after 6 and i thought i was in so much trouble, but everything was cool.

we later went to Chuys for dinner and i sat at the table with addy (adam), lauren (bailey) and ben. they were all laughing and having a good time and i sat there trying to look like i was having fun, not that i wasn't, but i had so much running through my head and Adam kept trying to me smile, and everytime we looked at each other, i'd smile and he'd smile back and wink...and he does it first, too, so yea. he's been keeping a grin on my face, and yea. I'm trying not to fall for him, but i dunno what's up with it! i really think we're better off as friends, ya know? i have feelings for him and i don't wanna, buut what can i do? he's just so funny, nice, sweet, understanding, he can always make me smile and he's so damn cute! i dunno what to do...i just don't wanna end up having my feelings rejected again and end up hurt again, either
3 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[13 Mar 2005|03:59pm]
knifevsgun
Bite my fist

[11 Mar 2005|10:05pm]

emochika07
i'm afraid to fall in love...
the best part about being alone is that no one can hurt you
why do people hurt each other?
broken promises, lies, deciet, betrayal, cheating, scamming, coniving, scandalous...why are people like this?
people hurt others, so easily: we scratch each others veins, permanate scars, cut flesh, gogue eyes, cut tongues, back stab, chainsaw legs, take away faith and ruin lives
why won't it end?
why am i always being ran over?
do i not have feelings?
am i not human?
am i a drone, that with a press of a button, i can self destruct?
well, with this razor in my hand, i can...slowly but surely
but i will not give in to feel my pain be released with my flowing blood red rushing down my arm
my heart is already broken, and the pieces can not be repaired again
i will keep the pieces to myself...
9 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[08 Mar 2005|07:51pm]

___reminiscing
Hosted by Tinypic.com
________supugly
Guys, please check it out. it's my new community. First 25 people are auto accepted/rejected.
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

stamped//leaving [08 Mar 2005|03:45pm]

0_____stawfeesh
sorry
bye.
Bite my fist

[07 Mar 2005|08:38pm]

fallenfairytale
le_elite
Join L'ELITE!
.Very active. Short application. Hot, smart members. Members will never have to promote. Many numbers of boys & girls. Over 300 Members. Diversity worshipped. Over 10 applications to vote on every week. Fun contests with prizes. Awesome picture themes with prizes. Sister communities welcome-comment here to be added.

Bite my fist

[07 Mar 2005|06:48pm]

___reminiscing
pictures pictures pictures pictures picturesCollapse )
Bite my fist

[06 Mar 2005|08:27pm]

fallenfairytale
does anybody know anything about Proactiv?
...as far as its effectiveness?
let me know, please! :)
5 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

mod ; update ; finally! [06 Mar 2005|10:55am]

___reminiscing

K, I'm finally getting around to stamping! sorry it took so long, I've been busy as I told you all before, but now I'm back.
I'm going to use my other journals to promote this community, and all of my other communities. so that they won't die!
Since I have NOTHING to do today, all day, I'm going to promote to a shitload of communities, and journals, to make us active again.

Please check out my other communities while you're at it.
xknock_you_up
a sex community.
loveyoubitch__
a community for el-jays bitches.

<3 Madison.

Bite my fist

[03 Mar 2005|06:30pm]

caleighgreen
http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=scum_bags
Bite my fist

[01 Mar 2005|08:29pm]

x_iwishiwasyou
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

stamped//promo [27 Feb 2005|10:48pm]

0_____stawfeesh
fxckyeah
Bite my fist

Madi and Jamie are hotter than me [27 Feb 2005|05:10pm]

jus_hold_me

((Application))Collapse )

7 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

Madi and Jamie are hotter than me. [27 Feb 2005|02:26pm]

illbefamous____
ApplicationCollapse )
6 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

Leaving. [27 Feb 2005|11:31am]

aloneinthewar
[ mood | blah ]

Hey kids, sorry I haven't been that active. This community is kind of dieing in general, and to be honest I haven't been using livejournal all that much these days either. But, I still think you all are great and its better to make room for those who want to be here with a full heart. If you still want to catch up with me, add me on here or even better, add me on myspace. http://profiles.myspace.com/users/9764853

Later days kids.
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

stamped [26 Feb 2005|08:42pm]

stupid_cunt___
Leaving, this community is hardXcore DEAD.
Peace out, yo.

addz me if you likey.
2 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

Stamped//leaving. [26 Feb 2005|12:21pm]

_________g00n
Yes, I', leaving already. It's been nice. Add if you wish.
1 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[24 Feb 2005|07:08pm]

squeaki
[ mood | lonely ]

It's been a zillion years since my last attempt at being active, and I appologize. I've been incredibly busy with school, gymnastics, bass, and what not. I'll try and be more active and stuff.  I've been promoting, though! Yay. Anyway, nothing's really new with me, which is rather depressing so I'll just post some pictures. <3

 

+12Collapse )
3 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[24 Feb 2005|04:54pm]

___reminiscing
pictures and stuffCollapse )
6 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

Madi and Jamie are hotter than me [20 Feb 2005|06:23pm]

_________g00n
ApplicantCollapse )
17 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

[20 Feb 2005|04:15pm]

___reminiscing
I got good grades and stuff! :)
2 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

update [19 Feb 2005|09:13pm]

emochika07
lol today was great. I had to work concessions at school at the wrestling meet and it was fun. me, marta and caci were pointing and saying which guys were hot and which were weird and what not. i flirted with a deaf mute but hey, he was a hot mute! i was thinking to myself "i don't care if he can't hear me or talk, i'll take a pen and paper with me on a date if i had to". my friend duke showed up later and my friend rachel helped us a lil...duke was useless lol. i think we (the team) came in 1st. Nate lost his match and i felt so bad for him b/c he was so upset and i can understan how he feels b/c yesterday i lost my 100m race which tore me up and i cried all night long until my 4x200 which my flying time was 27.6 and that's really good for me, but my race was off by like 2 seconds on my regular time which pissed me off so much...oh well there's always next week. any other questions on what happened, ask me b/c this update will be short hehe.

PS: me and dustin....we'll just have to wait and see b/c i dunno about it yet.
4 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

stamped//i got yo'z sumthin [19 Feb 2005|05:51pm]

__overated
[ mood | bouncy ]

sup bitches?
yeah.
1) this community is kinda die-ing so i thought i would update:-), does anyone wanna start a new community with me? I need someone who is pretty good at html, i can do your basics but i'm not exactly amazing. Just comment on this and give me your msn or something....
2) i got my hair cut two days ago and thisCollapse ) is it.
3) any myspacer's amongst you? cause i am a total myspace loner :-( anyone who wants to add me is welcome. ha
me

4 are fucking hardcore Bite my fist

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]